Privacy policy

By continuing to browse en.avmg.ua, you acknowledge that you have read Terms of Service sites, and you agree to the use of cookies
Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Personal information

Notice of the subject of personal information In compliance with the requirements of the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection", I consent to the processing of my personal data in order to ensure the implementation of civil legal relations, the formation / receipt of orders and the payments settlement for purchased goods / services. I also agree that the owner has the right to share and transfer my personal data to third parties without any further notice, without changing the purpose of its processing.

Thus, I agree to the terms of the privacy policy and allow my personal data to be used legally

Notice of the owner of personal information AV Metal Group Limited Liability Company (identification code - 36441934) appreciates your right to privacy and non-disclosure of your personal information. This Privacy Policy - governs the collection and use of personal information that may be requested / received when you visit our Websites: https: //avmg.ua, https://steel.avmg.ua and others (hereinafter referred to as "Websites" ”), as well as when ordering, corresponding or having telephone conversation.

We operate in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in accordance with applicable Ukrainian law. We have the right to retain Personal Data for as long as necessary to achieve the purpose set out in this Privacy Policy or within the time limits set by applicable law of Ukraine or until you delete such information

If you have any questions or concerns regarding privacy, please send your questions or comments to office@avmg.com.ua

Why we process personal information

Personal Data - information or a set of information about an individual / entity that is identified or can be specifically identified.
We may process your personal information for the following purposes (one or more purposes may be used at the same time):
Order receipt. We may use your personal information to process your requests, orders you made, or for other purposes that may exist to achieve the ultimate goal of satisfying the customer's interests, as well as preventing and investigating fraud and other abuse.
Communication with you. We may use your personal information to contact you, such as to notify you of changes to our services, to make other important communications regarding your order, to contact you for service-related purposes. We would like to inform you that in order to improve the quality of service, a telephone conversation with you can be recorded.

What information we collect

On our websites, when you place an order or otherwise interact with us (including through contact forms), we collect both personal information and general information.
Personal information relates to an individual customer - for example, name, address, telephone number, e-mail, etc. We only receive this information from people who provide it knowingly and at will. We do not require you to register or provide personal information to browse our site and access its content.
In order to place an order for goods / services or otherwise interact with us, you must carefully review your rights and obligations regarding the processing of personal data specified in Art. 8 of the Law of Ukraine "On Protection of Personal Data", carefully read this Privacy Policy, as well as express your full agreement with the terms. If you do not agree to any of the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not provide personal information.

How we collect information

Personal information, as we noted above, comes directly from you and with your permission. Yes, when you register on the site, we receive the information you provide. When you place an order for a product, we collect the information you provide to enable it to place an order and deliver it to you. When you interact with contact forms (site feedback, callback, order pricing, and other forms on our sites), we receive, accumulate, and store your personal information for the ultimate goal, namely, meeting your needs for our products or services. When you send us an email, we store your email address so that we can respond you.
We also collect general information when you visit our website. The process of collecting such data is by using the technologies of cookies, as explained below

Cookies

Like many other companies, we use cookies on our sites and beyond. Cookies are pieces of information that a website transmits to the consumer's hard drive to store information related to the website. This technology enhances your ability to use the Internet while maintaining your priorities while browsing a specific site. Cookies do not contain personal information and cannot in any way configure your system or read information from your hard drive.
While browsing our web sites, we may place cookies on your computer. These temporary cookies are used to calculate the number of visits to our sites. They are deleted when you leave the browser. Permanent cookies can be stored on your computer by your browser. When registering, this type of cookie informs whether this is your first visit or you have already visited this site before. Cookies do not contain Personal information and you may block them at any time. Cookies do not receive Personal information about you and do not provide us with your contact information, they do not receive any information from your computer. We use cookies to determine which site features and suggestions you like most in order to provide you with more information that you are interested in. In addition, cookies are used to make our sites safe, secure and user-friendly. Cookies provide support and launch for security features. Cookies also allow tracking violations of the Privacy Policy by visitors or devices. Cookies help evaluate the number and frequency of requests, as well as identify and block those visitors or devices trying to do batch loading from the website.
The "help" shortcut on most browsers will tell you how to prevent the browser from accepting new cookies, how to receive messages from the browser that you have received new cookies, or how to disable cookies. Remember that cookies allow you to take full advantage of all the features of our sites, and we recommend you to leave them turned on.
In addition, our websites: may contain links to sites which are not operated by AV Metal Group LLC. Such links are provided for informational purposes only.
The technical equipment of the pages of our sites may include the following modules: • Facebook Social Network (facebook.com), which is managed from the headquarters of Facebook Inc, Facebook Corporate Office, located at: Headquarters 1601 S. California Ave. Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA, Phone: +1 (650) 543-4800 • Instagram social network, which is managed from the company's headquarters at Menlo Park, US (HQ), 1 Hacker Way • Youtube Social Forum (youtube.com), managed by the office of YouTube, LLC, located at 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA, Phone: +1 (650) 253-0000
These modules can be account sync buttons placed on our sites. If a visitor opens one of the web pages featured with such a plugin, his / her internet browser will directly connect it to Facebook, Instagram or Youtube servers. The plugin will transmit to the server information about web pages of the websites the visitor viewed. When using any features of the plugin, this information will also be synchronized with the visitor's account on Facebook, Instagram or Youtube. More information about collecting and using data on Facebook, Instagram, or Youtube, as well as your privacy rights and opportunities as to the protection of personal information in this context, can be found in the privacy section of Facebook, Instagram, or Youtube.

Third-party service providers

As we work, we reach out to other companies and individuals who perform many functions. For example, ordering and delivering orders, providing customer / client support, ordering certain agencies to administer promotional campaigns, analyze data. These agencies may have access to personal information if they are required to perform their functions, but they are prohibited from using personal information for a purpose other than that specified in our Privacy Policy and in our Regulations on the processing and protection of personal data, and they are required to keep personal data confidential.
General information is relevant to aspects such as the number of site visitors, which pages they visit, what information they download, the type of web browser and operating system they use, the name of the Internet service provider, and so on. When you visit our site, we automatically receive this information and aggregate it with similar information about other visitors. By collecting such information, we analyze how to make the website more user-friendly

Disclosure and communication

We do not sell, share or disclose personal information that we receive on our sites to third parties without your prior consent. We disclose personal information only in the cases determined by applicable Ukrainian law, as well as:
1. We will disclose information in the event of crime prevention or harm to us or third parties.
2. We will disclose information to third parties providing us the support and services by which you receive your order.
3. We may provide general information about our visitors (such as the percentage of female and male site visitors) to advertising agencies, business partners, sponsors, and other third parties in order to customize or extend the content and advertising on our sites to our customers. We may also collect data from web log files (such as your web browser, operating system, pages visited, etc.) to understand how visitors navigate the site and which sites are the most popular.

Notification update

We may unilaterally change or update parts of this policy at any time without notice. Please check the Privacy Policy from time to time for changes and updates. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will take effect upon their publication. When you place an order or otherwise interact with us, you agree to the new terms of the Privacy Policy in the current version.
In the event that any part of this Privacy Policy is void or unenforceable, other parts of this Privacy Policy will remain in effect